Invited Lectures

Union Session (U) Public Session (O) Space and Planetary Sciences (P) Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences (A) Human Geoscience (H)
Solid Earth Sciences (S) Biogeosciences (B) Education & Outreach (B) Mutlidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary (M)


Union Session (U)

Session ID Convener Session Title
U-03 Hodaka Kawahata JPGU and future perspective of scientific journals
Open science and evolving scholarly communication tools

Nobuko Miyairi (Nature Publishing Group)

U-06 Yutaka Matsumi Evolution of New Seamless Science: From Space, Sun to the Earth Surface
Coupling processes in the Solar-Terrestrial System

Toshitaka Tsuda(Kyoto University)

Importance of integrated research on the Sun-Earth-Life Interactive System (SELIS)

Tetsuzo Yasunari(RIHN)

Linkages in biogeochemical cycles between surface ocean and lower atmosphere

Mitsuo Uematsu(University of Tokyo)

Solar Activity Cycles, Their Long-Term Variations, and the Earth's Environment

Takashi Sakurai(NAOJ)

Takaaki Kajita(University of Tokyo)

Atmospheric chemical response to the changes in biological and solar activities

Takashi Imamura(NIES)

Potential of luminescence dating

Tsuneto Nagatomo(Nara University of Education)

Recent achievements and future perspectives of paleoenvironmental studies

Yasufumi Iryu(Tohoku University)

On the new solar-terrestrial institute

Saku Tsuneta(JAXA ISAS)

気候変動下の陸域生態系応答検出に関するシームレスな科学の展開

Nobuko Saigusa(NIES)

Reconstruction of global electric circuit model and investigation of solar-climate connection

Yukihiro Takahashi(Hokkaido Univ.)

The direction of planetary environment sciences: Current and future activities of observational and modeling studies

Yasumasa Kasaba(Tohoku Univ.)

The importance of tropospheric water vapor in space weather

Mamoru Ishii(NiCT)

太陽地球系科学の将来展望

Masahiro Hoshino(Univ. Tokyo)

Interdisciplinary study of space plasma waves in solar terrestrial environments

Yoshiharu Omura(Kyoto Univ.)

High-latitude ionospheric phenomena requiring a better understanding of the coupling to the magnetosphere/thermosphere

Satoshi Taguchi(Kyoto Univ.)

ICSWSE and the New STEL: collaboration and cooperation in the future

Tohru Hada(Kyushu Univ.)

Importance of water vapor in vertical coupling of atmosphere

Takuji Nakamura(NIPR)

Public Session (O)

Session ID Convener Session Title

Space and Planetary Sciences(P)

Session ID Convener Session Title
P-PS02 Baptiste Cecconi Enabling Access to Solar and Planetary Resources through the Virtual Observatory
Databases and Tools for planetary sciences available at CDPP, the french Data Center for Space Plasma Physics

Nicolas Andre (IRAP, CNRS, France)

Dan Crichton (NASA)

P-PS03 Yury Barkin Rotation, inner dynamics and variations of natural processes on the Earth, the Moon and Mars.
Improvement of the Earth rotation theory: recent advances and prospects

Jose Manuel Ferrandiz (Universidad de Alicante)

Strong tidal heating inside an ultralow-viscosity zone over the lunar core-mantle boundary

Yuji Harada (China University of Geosciences)

P-PS22 Shoichi Itoh Formation and evolution of planetary materials in the solar system
Mixing of exogenic impactor materials on the surface of asteroids: Disruption, penetration, and consolidation

Akiko Nakamura (Kobe University)

Formation ages and places of hydrated chondrite parent bodies

Wataru Fujiya (Max Planck Institue for Chemistry)

P-EM06 Huixin Liu Mesosphere-Thermosphere-Ionosphere Coupling in the Earth's Atmosphere
Climatology of gravity waves in the mesosphere observed with the MU radar

Dr.Dennis Riggin(University of Adelaide, USA)

Deep ionospheric hole created by sudden stratospheric warming in the post-midnight ionosphere

Dr.Larisa Goncharenko(MIT, USA)

Dr.David Ortland(NorthWest Research Associates, USA)

Recent advances in the low latitude ionospheric irregularities- a review

Dr.A. K. Patra(National Atmospheric Research Laboratory, India)

Quasi-two day wave related variability in the background dynamics and composition of the MTI system

Dr. Loren Chang (Nationa Central University, Taiwan)

P-EM12 DMITRIEV ALEXEI Ionospheric and thermospheric disturbances during recurrent magnetic storms
Ionizing effects of magnetospheric electrons in the low-latitude ionosphere during recurrent magnetic storms

Alla Suvorova (National central University)

Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences (A)

Session ID Convener Session Title
A-AS01 Wenbo Sun Advances in Atmospheric Remote Sensing Techniques
Technical approaches for future active optical remote sensing

Shoken Ishii (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)

Lidar Measurements of Atmospheric Column CO2 from Regional to Global Scales

Bing Lin (NASA LaRC, USA)

Computation of surface irradiances using satellite observations

Seiji Kato (NASA LaRC, USA)

A-AS02 Kazuo Saito Ultra-high precision mesoscale weather prediction by high performance computing
Very High Resolution NWP Research at the Met Office

Humphrey Lean(Manager Mesoscale Modelling Research, UK Met Office )

A-OS23 Shin-ichi Ito Marine Ecosystem Modelling
Current states and future prospects of modeling studies for lower trophic level marine ecosystem

Taketo Hashioka (JAMSTEC)

Ecosystem modeling using Ecopath with Ecosim and fishery related data for practical application

Masashi Kiyota (FRA)

A-HW24 Masaya Yasuhara Isotope Hydrology 2015
Atmospheric circulation controls on the inter-annual variability in precipitation isotope ratio in Japan

Naoyuki Kurita(Nagoya University)

Microbial methane production and denitrification in deep aquifer associated with the accretionary prisms

Hiroyuki Kimura (Shizuoka University)

Visualization of the deep-seated fluid ascending along the fault

Nariaki Nishiyama (Yamaguchi University) [Poster]

A-HW25 Masaya Yasuhara Groundwater and environmental geology in urban areas
Occurrence of health-related water microorganisms in groundwater of the Kathmandu Valley, Nepal

Eiji Haramoto (Univ. of Yamanashi)

Water balance analysis for assessing groundwater resources in Kofu basin

Takeshi Katsumi (Kyoto Univ.)

Utilization and environmental suitability of excavated and recovered soils

Yutaka Ichikawa(Kyoto Univ.)

A-CG05 Niklas Schneider The role of salinity in Indo-Pacific ocean and climate

Stephen Riser (University of Washington, USA)

Yan Du (Chinese Academy of Science, China)

Quasi-stationary Jets in the North Pacific Subarctic Frontal Zone: Formation Mechanisms and Roles in the Salt Transport

Humio Mitsudera (Hokkaido University, Japan)

Observations of spiciness anomaly propagation in the North and South Pacific

Yoshinori Sasaki (Hoikkaido University, Japan)

Impacts of regional mixing on the temperature and salinity structures of the tropical Pacific Ocean

Ryo Furue (JAMSTEC, Japan)

A-CG08 INTAN SUPRABA Mountainous Catchment Storage Estimation for water resource management and flood risk reduction purposes

Prof. Tomohito J.YAMADA (Hokkaido University)

Relationship between groundwater discharge and catchment area in considering small-scale variability

Dr.Tomohiro EGUSA (The University of Tokyo)

A-CG32 Hiroki Tokinaga Multi-scale ocean-atmosphere interaction in the tropics
A study on the meteorological condition associated with very deep rainfall in an open ocean at the fringe of the SPCZ

Yukari Takayabu (The University of Tokyo)

2014 aborted El Nino and its predictability

Takeshi Doi (JAMSTEC)

A-CG33 Ryo Sugimoto Land-Ocean Interaction -Water and material cycle for coastal ecosystems-
Iron and spring water which have been ignored in material cycles in coastal marine ecosystems

Tamiji Yamamoto (Hiroshima University)

Estimation of distribution and discharge flux of submarine groundwater using Rn-222 in the Yatsushiro Bay

Takahiro Hosono (Kumamoto University)

Human Geoscience (H)

Session ID Convener Session Title
H-GG01 Christoph Rupprecht International comparison of landscape appreciation
Understanding values in landscape evaluation: a geographic perspective

Jason Byrne (Griffith University)

Landscape Appreciation as a Technology of the Imagination

Chris Berthelsen (Auckland University of Technology)

A Comparison of Camper Psychological Well-being in Taiwan

Chieh-lu Li (National Chung Hsing University)

Reevaluating spaces and locations of everyday urban life in Tokyo as environments of memory, nostalgia and emotions

Evelyn Schulz (Ludwig Maximilian University)

Geoplastics as a method of disturbed landscapes reclamation

Andrey Bolshakov (Irkutsk State Technial University)

Attitudinal Difference Toward Green Conservation Activities Based on Population Density At Prefectural Level

Shoko Sakuraba (Tsukuba University of Technology)

H-DS07 ELENA PETROVA Natural hazards impacts on the society, economics and technological systems

Elisabeth Krausmann (European Commission, Joint Research Centre)

Elena Petrova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)

H-TT31 Takanori Nakano New development of environmental traceability methods
Marine ecological study using long-lived radionuclides

Yusuke Yokoyama(Tokyo University)

Recent progresses in the ICP-mass spectrometry as rapid, accurate and flexible analytical tool for isotopes geosciences

Takafumi Hirata (Kyoto University)

H-TT33 Yasuhisa Kondo Designing a new information infrastructure for future global environment and societies
Investigation on water cycles and past climate changes by using water isotopic information

Kei Yoshimura (University of Tokyo)

Activities on establishing the basis of biodiversity science-Japan node of Global Biodiversity Information Facility-

Takeshi Osawa (National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences)

H-CG35 Naofumi Yamaguchi Interdisciplinary approach to earth's changing surface
Modeling runout and deposition of dense granular flows and its application to pyroclastic density currents in nature

Fukashi Maeno (The University of TOKYO)

Developing process-oriented studies of tsunami-induced erosion and deposition, and morphological changes: A brief review

Daisuke Sugawara (Tohoku University)

Solid Earth Sciences (S)

Session ID Convener Session Title
S-EM34 Nobutatsu Mochizuki Geomagnetism, paleomagnetism and rock magnetism
Magnetic anisotropy of amorphous silicate

Chiaki Uyeda (Osaka University)

S-IT04 Tomohiro Ohuchi Rheology of Earth's Interior
Anisotropic viscosity of olivine aggregates: A laboratory, field, and numerical approach

Lars N. Hansen(Oxford University)

In situ creep strength measurement on ringwoodite up to 1700 K at 17-18 GPa using a deformation-DIA apparatus

Takaaki Kawazoe (University of Bayreuth)

Evolution of the rheological and microstructural properties of olivine aggregates during dislocation creep under hydrous

Miki Tasaka (University of Minnesota)

S-IT05 Yoshihiko Tamura Hard-Rock Drilling: Oceanic Lithosphere to Island Arc Formation and Beyond
Serpentinization in the oceanic lithosphere along the outer-rise faults

Ikuo Katayama (University of Hiroshima)

Applications of state of the art downhole logging for hard-rock

Yoshinori Sanada (JAMSTEC)

Overview of IODP Expedition 352 - Testing subduction initiation and ophiolite models by drilling the outer IBM fore-arcs

Kenji Shimizu (JAMSTEC)

Volatile studies through drilling of oceanic plateaus and hotspot seamounts

Takeshi Hanyu (JAMSTEC)

Paul Mueller (University of Florida)

IODP Exp. 351 Izu-Bonin-Mariana Arc Origins

Osamu Ishizuka (GSJ/AIST)

Earthquake activity in the Pacific plate near the Japan Trench axis after the 2011 Tohoku-Oki Earthquake

Koichiro Obana (JAMSTEC)

S-IT06 Tatsuya Sakamaki Early Earth - from accumulation to formation -
Single-crystal Brillouin Spectroscopy with Laser Heating and Variable q: Design and Results on Olivine

BASS, Jay (Univ. Illinois)

Metallic Fe and its influence on melting in the lower mantle

KARATO, Shun-ichiro (Yale Univ.)

MAO, Dave (Geophysical Laboratory, CIW)

Seeking constraints on lower mantle composition through nuclear resonance combined with computations

McCAMMON, Catherine (BGI, Univ. Bayreuth)

Melting and core formation during accretion of the Earth

RUBIE, David (BGI, Univ. Bayreuth)

A coordinated study on structures of liquids/glasses using synchrotron radiation in Paris-Edinburgh and the diamond cell

WANG, Yanbin (Univ. Chicago)

S-IT07 jonny wu New constraints on the tectonic evolution of Northeast Asia
Subducted-slab constraints on late Cenozoic motion of the Philippine Sea plate and its collision with continental Asia

John Suppe (National Taiwan University)

Geologic and geochronological constraints on the Philippines Sea tectonics around 50 Ma

Osamu Ishizuka (Geological Survey of Japan, AIST)

Exhumation history of Taiwan and Mindoro orogenic belts and its implication to plate motion of the Philippine Sea plate

Yuan-Hsi Lee (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)

Where have all the slabs gone in the Northwestern Pacific subduction zones?

Hitoshi Kawakatsu (University of Tokyo)

S-GL37 Yasuto Itoh Frontier of basin formation tectonics on convergent plate margins
Formation of forearc basins and its relationship to subduction zone dynamics

Atsushi Noda (Geological Survey of Japan, AIST)

Structural analyses of sedimentary basins using gravity anomaly and gravity gradient tensor data

Shigekazu Kusumoto (University of Toyama)

S-GL39 Takahiro Tagami Geochronology and Isotope Geology
Application of oxygen isotopic dendrochronology to Earth Science: Its potentials and challenges

Takeshi Nakatsuka (Research Institute for Humanity and Nature)

Assessment of fault activity by the ESR dating technique

Tatsuro Fukuchi (University of Yamanashi)

Observation of alpha recoil tracks in zircon: An attempt

Noriko Hasebe (Kanazawa University)

S-RD41 Kenzo Sanematsu Developments in resource geology: Origin and evolution of ore fluids
Chemical analysis of individual fluid inclusion by SXRF: application to hydrothermal ore deposits

Kenichiro Hayashi (Tsukuba University)

Lithium isotope index as powerful research tool for earth resource

Yoshiro Nishio (JAMSTEC)

S-MP08 Hafiz Ur Rehman Micro- to macro-scale deformation: petrologic, mineralogic, geophysical and geochemical checkpoints
Deciphering the Variscan orogeny: HP metamorphism at different temperatures and HT metamorphism at different pressures.

Paddy O'Brien (Potsdam Uni. Germany)

Seismic anisotropy from crust to core: a mineral and rock physics perspective

David Mainprice (Montpellier Uni., France)

S-MP09 Satish-Kumar Madhusoodhan Supercontinents and Crustal Evolution
Extreme metamorphism, geodynamic regimes and supercontinent cycles

Michael Brown(University of Maryland)

East Antarctica and supercontinent configuration: the Dronning Maud Land perspective

Joachim Jacobs(University of Bergen)

S-MP10 Kazuaki Okamoto ultrahigh-pressure metamorphism ?slab fluid and deep mantle dynamics-
Research of UHP metamorphism and implication to Orogeny, Mantle dynamics, and thermal material evolution of Earth

Shigenori Maruyama (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Fluid control of deeply subducted continental materials and diamond formation by Intraslab UHP metasomatism

Yoshihide Ogasawara (Waseda University)

The origin of oriented mineral inclusions in garnet/clinopyroxene of UHP rocks: Insight from the TEM study

Shyh-Lung Hwang (National Dong Hwa University)

Maruyamaite, a new K-dominant tourmaline coexisting with diamond: Significance of tourmaline in UHP rocks

Rentaro Shimizu (JOGMEC)

S-VC46 Tomofumi Kozono Dynamics of volcanic eruptions and igneous activities
Forecasting the transition of explosive volcanic eruptions using a combined model for conduit flow and eruption column

Takehiro Koyaguchi (ERI, Univ. of Tokyo)

Stokes--DEM coupled simulation for a granular media of magma chamber

Mikito Furuichi (JAMSTEC)

S-GC51 Hironobu Hyodo Frontiers in noble gas isotope geosciences
New analytical methods and a system for noble-gas measurements of extraterrestrial materials

Ryuji Okazaki (Kyushu University)

Quantifying seawater assimilation across a single MORB pillow

Michael W. Broadley (University of Manchester)

Present status for in-situ noble gas analysis by Sputtered Neutral Mass Spectrometry with tunneling ionization

Ken-ichi Bajo (Hokkaido University)

S-TT52 Shigekazu Kusumoto Airborne surveys and monitoring of the Earth
FALCON AGG survey using Helicopter for geothermal exploration

Akihiko Chiba ( Sumiko Resources Exploration & Development Co., Ltd. )

A feasibility study for geomagnetic measurements using the High Altitude LOng range aircraft (HALO)

Reyko Schachtschneider (Helmholtz-Centre Potsdam - GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences)

S-TT54 Tsutomu Yamanokuchi SAR
Advanced Land Observing Satellite-2: Mission Status and Forest Observation

Masanobu Shimada (JAXA/EORC)

Detection of meso- and submeso-scale ocean fronts using Synthetic Aperture Radar (SAR) and Optical data

Osamu Isoguchi (RESTEC)

S-TT55 Takane Hori Creating future of solid Earth science with high performance computing (HPC)
Earthquake Simulations running on K computer

Tsuyoshi Ichimura (The University of Tokyo)

Development of high performance particle simulations of fluid and granular dynamics for contributing to human society

Daisuke Nishiura (JAMSTEC)

S-CG14 Bjorn Mysen Mixed volatiles in subduction zones; Physical and chemical properties and processes
Carbon mobility by hydrous carbonate liquids at subduction zones

Stefano Poli (University of Milano, Italy)

IMAGING FLUIDS AND FLUID REACTIONS IN SUBDUCTION ZONES

Bruno Reynard (Ecole Normal Superieur Lyons, France)

Michihiko Nakamura (Tohoku University, Japan)

S-CG15 Yukio Fujinawa Detection of microcracks prior to rupture and layered interfaces by the seismoelectronical method
Medium effect on the characteristics of electromagnetic signals accompanying with seismic waves

Huang QingHua (Beijing Univ.)

Seismoelectric Interferometry

Grobbe Niels (TU Delft)

Andre Revil (Professor at the Colorado Schhool of Mines)

S-CG16 Yuji Sano Deep Carbon Cycle
Carbon isotope compositions in sublithospheric diamonds

Ben Harte (University of Edinburgh)

Origin of carbon and other volatile elements on Earth in the light of the Rosetta cometary mission

Bernard Marty (CRPG-CNRS, Universite de Lorraine)

Kinetics of carbide rim growth and the diffusion of carbon in the Earth's upper mantle

Vincenzo Stagno (Geodynamics Research Center - Ehime University)

S-CG56 Hitoshi Kawakatsu Nuclear Power Plants in Japan and Earth Science: Given the limits of earthquake and volcano science
A suggestion on prediction of very large eruptions and volcano monitoring from the Volcanological Society of Japan

Kazuhiro ISHIHARA (Kyoto University)

The role by earth scientists in problems about nuclear power plants

Yasuo IZUTANI (Shinshu University)

S-CG59 Osamu Kuwano Rheology, fracture and friction in Earth and planetary sciences
Transition between frictional sliding and viscous flow in magmatic fractured zone

Satoshi Okumura(Tohoku University)

Experimental study on the rheology of ice-rock mixtures: Implications for cosmoglaciology

Minami Yasui(Kobe University)

S-CG60 Ikuo Katayama Geofluids and dynamics in subduction zones
Brittle-ductile transition of serpentinites in subduction zones: Roles of pore fluid pressure

Ichiko Shimizu (The University of Tokyo)

Coseismic fluid-rock interactions in subduction-zone faults: Constraints from geochemical analyses of fault rocks

Tsuyoshi Ishikawa (JAMSTEC)

S-CG62 Hitoshi Hirose Slow earthquakes
An estimate of fluctuating plate subduction velocities caused by tidal modulations and decadal variations in the ocean

Yoshiyuki Tanaka(University of Tokyo)

Recurrence interval modulation of slow slip events by two types of earthquake loading

Yuta Mitsui(Shizuoka University)

S-CG65 Hisashi Nakahara 20th anniversary of the Kobe earthquake: Progress in the studies of active faults and strong motion
A perspective on the 20-year active fault survey

Yuichi Sugiyama (AIST)

Progress in ground motion prediction

Haruko Sekiguchi (DPRI, Kyoto Univ.)

Biogeosciences (B)

Session ID Convener Session Title
B-BG21 Atsushi Watanabe Material cycles in tropical- subtropical coastal ecosystems
The role of coral mucus in the material cycle in reef ecosystems

Ryota Nakajima (JAMSTEC)

Deterioration of tropical coastal ecosystems by multiple human impacts: the effects through seascape connectivity

Masahiro Nakaoka ( Akkeshi Marine Station, Field Science Center for Northern Biosphere, Hokkaido University)

B-CG28 Fumito Shiraishi Interrelation between Life, Water, Mineral, and Atmosphere
Formation condition of monohydrocalcite (CaCO3.H2O)

Keisuke Fukushi (Kanazawa University)

Education & Outreach (G)

Session ID Convener Session Title
G-01 Chi-Min Liu Education of Earth science in tomorrow classrooms

Chi-Fang Chen (National Taiwan Univ.)

Wen-Yang Hsu (National Cheng Kung Univ.)

Mutlidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary (M)

Session ID Convener Session Title
M-IS01 Kuniyasu Mokudai Geoconservation and sustainable development
How can we conserve geology?: a classification of geoconservation methods

Murray Gray (University of London)

Geoconservation and Sustainable Development in Langkawi: Opportunities and Obstacles for Geopark Rangers

Thomas Jones (Meiji University)

Geoconservation's Dilemma: How to Value Diversity Itself for Conservation Benefits

Abhik Chakraborty (Izu Peninsula Geopark)

Geoconservation in Japan

Teiji Watanabe (Hokkaido Univ.)

M-IS03 Rota Wagai Exploring the role of soil in earth science: ecological/biogeochemical linkage and beyond
Volcanic islands as model systems to quantify pedogenic thresholds and determine their impact on Polynesian land-use

Oliver Chadwick (University of California-Santa Barbara)

Can soil properties alone predict ecosystem processes?

Kanehiro Kitayama (Kyoto University, Japan)

M-IS21 Minoru Ikehara Global climate and ecosystem change driven by Southern Ocean and Antarctic Ice Sheet
Variability of the Southern Ocean in annual to decadal time scales

Katsuro Katsumata (JAMSTEC)

Kenji Kawamura (NIPR)

M-IS25 Kazuhisa Goto tsunami deposit
Hydraulic experiment and numerical modeling on tsunami deposit aiming tsunami source estimation

Tomoyuki Takahashi (Kansai University)

Yuki Sawai (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)

M-IS28 Ryuji Tada High-resolution paleoclimate observatory network in East Asia-NW Pacific region
On the comparison of high-temporal resolution data and model simulation in paleoclimate studies

Yoshimori Masakazu (Hokkaido University)

Precise age determination of the marginal sea sediments recovered by IODP Expedition 346 "Asian Monsoon"

Sagawa Takuya (Kyushu University)

M-IS30 Atsushi Matsuoka Evolution of the Pelagic Realm
Molluscs in pelagic realm: general characteristics in morphology and ecology

Takenori Sasaki (The University Museum, The University Tokyo)

M-IS32 Saneatsu Saito Drilling Earth Science
Advanced Technologies of CHIKYU to Challenge the Deep Earth's Interior

Masanori Kyo (JAMSTEC)

Drilling into seismogenic zones of M2.0 - M5.5 earthquakes in deep South African gold mines (DSeis)

Hiroshi Ogasawara (Ritsumeikan University)

M-IS33 Kazuko Usami Progress in marine geoscience off Pacific coast of Tohoku after the 2011 earthquake and tsunami
What long-term seafloor observations told us about the 2011 Tohoku-Oki Earthquake

Ryota Hino (Tohoku University)

Whait kind of disturbance have Great East Japan Earthquake and Tsunamis given?

Hiroshi Kitazato (JAMSTEC)

M-IS34 Kazuyoshi Yamada Paleoclimatology and paleoceanography
Marine tephra as an important tool for paleoceanography and paleoclimatology

Ken Ikehara (AIST)

Absolute paleomagnetic intensity and tephrochronology: Absolute calibration of relative paleomagnetic intensity stacks

Nobutatsu Mochizuki (Kumamoto University)

M-TT05 Yoshinori Shoji New phase of GPS/GNSS application as an integrated earth observation system
Low-cost multi-constellation GNSS receivers for Earth observation

Eugenio Realini (Geomatics Research & Development)

MADOCA(Multi-GNSS Advanced Demonstration Tool for Orbit and Clock Analysis) development status for Multi-GNSS Era

Satoshi Kogure (JAXA)

M-TT41 Masa-yuki Yamamoto Brand-new scope of coupling geophysics being established by infrasound and associated waves

Takahiko Murayama (Japan Weather Association)