5/20 (土) 11:00-15:00 | ||
---|---|---|
11:00-15:00 | 中学生向け講演 (詳しくはこちら) | |
5/20 (土) 15:30-18:30 | ||
15:30-18:30 | 高校生向け講演 (詳しくはこちら) | |
5/21 (日) 12:00-15:00 | ||
12:00-15:00 | 高校生向け講演 (詳しくはこちら) | |
5/22 (月) 12:30-13:30 | ||
12:30-12:45 | Sarah Ringerud (Goddard Space Flight Center), Global perspective of Precipitation from GPM |
|
12:45-13:00 | Makiko Ohtake (ISAS/ISAS), Smart Lander for Investigating Moon: SLIM |
|
13:00-13:15 | David Crisp (Jet Propulsion Laboratory), Studying the response of the Carbon Cycle to the 2015-2016 El Niño with OCO-2 and GOSAT |
|
13:15-13:30 | Kei Shiomi (JAXA), Greenhouse gases Observing SATellite: GOSAT |
|
5/22 (月) 15:30-16:30 | ||
15:30-15:45 | Lazaros Oraiopoulos (Goddard Space Flight Center), What is the A-Train? |
|
15:45-16:00 | Yumi Bamba (ISAS/JAXA), Solar images seen from Hinode |
|
16:00-16:15 | Steve Graham (Goddard Space Flight Center), Tour of NASA's Data Visualization/Models |
|
16:15-16:30 | Atsushi Yamazaki (ISAS/JAXA), Planetary environments seen from Hisaki |
|
5/22 (月) 17:30-18:30 | ||
17:30-17:45 | Michael Freilich (Earth and Science Division Director/NASA), Looking Down on the Earth: Satellites, Sciences, and Societal Benefit |
|
17:45-18:00 | Hiroto Nagai (JAXA), JAXA's global digital surface model "ALOS World 3D" |
|
18:00-18:15 | Jim Green (Planetary Science Division Director/NASA), Looking for Life Beyond Earth |
|
18:15-18:30 | Tetsuya Kaku (JAXA/ISAS), Japanese Lunar science missions: Kaguya and Uzume |
|
5/23 (火) 15:30-16:30 | ||
15:30-15:45 | Steve Graham (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center), Tour of NASA's Data Visualization/Models |
|
15:45-16:00 | Akihiko Kuze (ISAS/JAXA), Greenhouse gaes Observing SATellite: GOSAT (Ibuki) |
|
16:00-16:15 | Lazaros Oraiopoulos (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center), What is the A-Train? |
|
16:15-16:30 | Makiko Ohtake (ISAS/JAXA), SMart Lander for Investigating Moon: SLIM |
|
5/23 (火) 17:30-18:30 | ||
17:30-17:45 | David Crisp (Jet Propulsion Laboratory), Studying the response of the Carbon Cycle to the 2015-2016 El Niño with OCO-2 and GOSAT |
|
17:45-18:00 | Takahiro Hasegawa (ISAS/JAXA), Solar images seen from Hinode |
|
18:00-18:15 | Sarah Ringerud (Goddard Space Flight Center), Global perspective of Preciputation from GPM |
|
18:15-18:30 | Mitsuru Hikishima (ISAS/JAXA), Arase (Exploration of energization and Radiation in Geospace: ERG) |
|
5/24 (水) 12:30-13:30 | ||
12:30-12:45 | Steve Graham (Goddard Space Flight Center), Tour of NASA's Data Visualization/Models |
|
12:45-13:00 | Go Murakami (ISAS/JAXA), Mission to Mercury: BepiColombo |
|
13:00-13:15 | Sarah Ringerud (Goddard Space Flight Center), Global perspective of Preciputation from GPM |
|
13:15-13:30 | Masanobu Ozaki (ISAS/JAXA), Martian Moons eXploration: MMX |
|
5/24 (水) 15:30-18:30 | ||
15:30-18:30 | 高校生向け講演 (詳しくはこちら) |