Japan Geoscience Union


Overview

JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2020 Chair

Masaki ENAMI (Nagoya University)
> Greetings

JpGU-AGU 2020 Meeting Organizing Committee

[Chair & Director] Yozo HAMANO (JAMSTEC)
[Director] Eiichi TAJIKA (The University of Tokyo)
[Director] Hiroshi NISHI (The Tohoku University Museum)
[Director] Masato NAKAMURA (ISAS/JAXA)
[Vice chair] Atsushi KYONO (University of Tsukuba)
Katsuyoshi MICHIBAYASHI (Shizuoka University)
Akiko NAKAMURA (Kobe University)
Koji WADA (Planetary Exploration Research Center, Chiba Institute of Technology)
Masumi ZAIKI (Seikei University)
Ikumi AKASAKA (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Ayumi KOTANI (Nagoya University)
Takayuki NUIMURA (Tokyo Denki University)
Ikuho YAMADA (The University of Tokyo)
Takashi NAKAGAWA (The University of Hong Kong)
Yusuke IIDA (Kwansei Gakuin University)
[Advisory] Kazuyuki KITA (Ibaraki University)
[Advisory] Yukihiro TAKAHASHI (Hokkaido University)

Program Committee

Program Committee

Co-Chairs
Fumio INAGAKI (JAMSTEC)
William F. McDonough (University of Maryland/Tohoku University)
> Greetings
Vice Chair
Kazuaki HORI (Nagoya Univeristy)
*Program Committee Chair for JpGU Meeting 2019
Ikuo KATAYAMA (Hiroshima University)
*Program Committee Chair for JpGU Meeting 2021
Adviser
Atsushi Higuchi (CEReS, Chiba University)
*Program Committee Chair for JpGU Meeting 2018
Huixin LIU (SERC, Kyushu University)
*Program Committee Chair for JpGU-AGU Joint Meeting 2017
Tadao Nishiyama (Kumamoto University)
*Program Committee Chair for JpGU Meeting 2016
Space and Planetary Sciences Section
Satoshi KASAHARA (The University of Tokyo)
Aki TAKIGAWA (Kyoto University)
Mary Voytek (NASA/ELSI)
Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Sciences Section
Kazuaki NISHII (Mie University)
Masahiro HORI (JAXA)
Yoshimi KAWAI (JAMSTEC)
Kazuhiro MISUMI (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry)
Hong Liao (Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology (NUIST))
Human Geosciences Section
Futoshi NANAYAMA (AIST)
Mamoru KOARAI (Ibaraki University)
Guido Cervone (The Pennsylvania State University)
Solid Earth Sciences Section
Ryoya IKUTA (Shizuoka University)
Satoshi OKUMURA (Tohoku University)
Madhusoodhan SATISH-KUMAR (Niigata University)
Yumiko HARIGANE (AIST)
Sachiko TANAKA (NIED)
Carol Finn (The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) )
Biogeosciences Section
Kazuyoshi MORIYA (Waseda University)
Takashi TOYOFUKU (JAMSTEC)
Adina Paytan (University of California Santa Cruz (UCSC))


Representatives of Society Members

Kazuhiro MISUMI (CRIEPI)
Yoshimi KAWAI (JAMSTEC)
Yuta MAEDA (Nagoya University)
Seiko YAMASAKI (GSJ, AIST)
Atsushi MATSUOKA (Niigata University)
Katsunori KIMOTO (JAMSTEC)
Hisao KONDO (GSJ, AIST)
Tetsuya TAKEMI (DPRI, Kyoto University)
Teppei J. YASUNARI (Hokkaido University)
Koichi MOMMA (National Museum of Nature and Science)
Yu NISHIHARA (Geodynamics Research Center Ehime University )
Kazuo NAKAHIGASHI (Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology)
Tadafumi OCHI (AIST)
Masayuki KOBAYASHI (JAMSTEC)
Susumu NONOGAKI (GSJ, AIST)
Yukari KIDO (JAMSTEC)
Isao Machida (GSJ, AIST)
Ayumi KOTANI (Nagoya University)
Dai YAMAZAKI (The University of Tokyo)
Kaori TOMITA-YOKOTANI (University of Tsukuba)
Shusaku GOTO (GSJ, AIST)
Hitoshi TOMARU (Chiba University)
Masahiro HORI(JAXA)
Satoshi OKUYAMA (Meteorological Research Institute)
Tsuyoshi WATANABE (Japan Atomic Energy Agency)
Naoko SAITOH (CEReS, Chiba Univ)
Tomoki NAKAYAMA (Nagasaki University)
Naofumi YAMAGUCHI (Ibaraki University)
Toshiyuki KITAZAWA (Rissho University)
Takeshi HAYASHI (Akita University)
Maki TSUJIMURA (University of Tsukuba)
Junichiro KURODA (The Unicersity of Tokyo)
Mayumi SETO (Nara Women'S University)
Ryoko SENDA (Kyushu University)
Yusuke OKAZAKI (Kyushu University)
Tomohisa IRINO (Hokkaido University)
Kazushi ASAMURA (JAXA)
Masaki MATSUSHIMA (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tsuyoshi HATTANJI(University of Tsukuba)
Masayuki SETO(Fukushima University)
Takuya ITAKI (GSJ, AIST)
Tomonori NAYA (GSJ, AIST)
Mamoru KOARAI (Ibaraki University)
Kazuhiko NAKAMURA (The University of Tokyo)
Yasuhiro FUJIMITSU (Kyushu University)
Norio YANAGISAWA (FREA-AIST)
Yasuhiro KUMAHARA (Hiroshima University)
Hideaki GOTO(Hiroshima University)
Masumi ZAIKI (Seikei University)
Ayako FUNABIKI (Tokyo University of Science)
Yoshiyasu IDA (University of Tsukuba)
Shunsuke IKE (Waseda University)
Takashi OGUCHI (CSIS, The University of Tokyo)
Kazunari TANAKA (Osaka Institute of Technology)
Yoshihiro IIJIMA (Mie University)
Shigeru KITAMURA (Hirosaki Gakuin University)
Ryohei SEKINE (Tohoku University)
Shoichiro HAMAMOTO (Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Science, The University of Tokyo)
Yuki KOJIMA (Gifu University)
Ryuichi HIRATA (National Institute for Environmental Studies)
Tomomichi KATO (Hokkaido University)
Koji MITSUHATA (GSJ, AIST)
Hiroto SHIMAZAKI (National Institute of Tachnology, Kisarazu College)
Teppei ISHIUCHI (Miyagi University)
Yasunori HORI (ABC, NINS)
Yuki TANAKA (Tohoku University)